Skip to main content
Press to call
04 00 957 366

PRIVACY POLICY

#1 NSW

premierroofing

Free Quote

freequote

Free Whirley Bird

freewhirleyboird

24 Hour Emergency Call outs

24hour

KERRECT ROOFING Privacy Policy

This policy outlines how personal information will be used, managed and protected by Kerrect Roofing. As this policy may be updated from time to time, Kerrect Roofing recommends that

individuals check this policy regularly. Kerrect Roofing is required by law to comply with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 incorporating the National Privacy Principles in dealing with its customers.

Information Collection & Use:

Kerrect Roofing collects personal information when it is commercially reasonable and practicable to do so. This collection can take place directly from individuals (for example, when an individual

directly provides information to Kerrect Roofing via the telephone, via the Internet, makes enquires, requests or purchases products or services, or within commercial documents, such as contracts). Kerrect Roofing does not automatically collect personal information when individuals only access and browse Kerrect Roofing’s website. However, Kerrect Roofing does collect personal information when individuals register on the website or when individuals use certain products or services on the website. When individuals register on Kerrect Roofing’s website, they will be asked to provide their name, e-mail address, and some other personal information. Kerrect Roofing automatically receives and records information on its server logs from individual Internet browsers, including the Internet Protocol address (IP address) of those accessing its website. IP addresses identify individual computers, but do not contain any other personal information.

Kerrect Roofing uses the personal information it collects for reasonable business purposes including without limitation to store and process the information, to provide relevant services and products, to attend to your enquires, and to administer and manage those services and products and to achieve and maintain a high level of service. Kerrect Roofing may also use the personal information for promotional and marketing purposes, including to inform individuals of other services or products which Kerrect Roofing considers may be of interest to those individuals, unless the individual has expressly contacted Kerrect Roofing and requested not to be contacted for such purposes, which may result in the individual being unable to receive special offers that may become available from time to time.

Kerrect Roofing may also use personal information for statistical, research and analytical purposes, including assisting in the technical administration of its website, to conduct internal administration and operations, to develop new products and services, or for other customer support purposes. For any of the above, Kerrect Roofing may contact an individual by electronic or any other means.

How Is The Information Stored:

Personal information, whether in hard or soft form, is only accessible by personnel authorised by Kerrect Roofing. It is either destroyed or returned to its source if it is no longer needed; otherwise it is stored securely by Kerrect Roofing.

Information Sharing & Disclosure:

Kerrect Roofing will not sell or disclose personal information of an individual to any third party outside of Kerrect Roofing without first obtaining the consent of the individual or as set out in this

policy. Kerrect Roofing may disclose personal information about an individual to a third party if:

Kerrect Roofing needs to send the information to a third party that works on behalf of Kerrect Roofing, including agents, contractors and external service providers, so that the third party can

provide a product or service to the individual or Kerrect Roofing (unless otherwise stated so, these third parties do not have any rights to use the personal information Kerrect Roofing provides to

them beyond what is necessary to provide the product or service); or

Such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act; or

Kerrect Roofing is responding to a Court or other such authority; or

Kerrect Roofing finds that the individual’s actions have violate Kerrect Roofing’s website Terms and Conditions of Use, or any other guidelines or rules set by Kerrect Roofing that are applicable to

specific services that would reasonably be seen to justify the provision of personal identifying information about that individual to an appropriate third party; or

There is a duty to the public to disclose the information;

Access By An Individual To Personal Information:

Kerrect Roofing is committed to allowing individuals to ascertain whether Kerrect Roofing holds personal information relating to them, and if so, the nature of that information, and the individual’s entitlement to gain access to the information. If any individual would like to request access to their personal information, they must either send an e-mail to: info@kerrectroofing.com.au, with the subject field of the e-mail outlining that the e-mail refers to a request to access personal information.

Re-Roof Metal Roofing will make appropriate amendments if necessary (whether by way of corrections, deletions or additions) to ensure that any personal information is accurate, relevant, up

to date and complete.

Security:

If individuals communicate with Kerrect Roofing by e-mail or via the Internet, individuals should be aware that the security of e-mail and messages sent via the Internet is not certain. By sending

sensitive or confidential e-mail or Internet messages or other information, which is not encrypted, individuals accept the risk of uncertainty in regards to confidentiality, which is through no fault of Kerrect Roofing.

BRANDS THAT KERRECT ROOFING USE AND TRUST

Lysight

sidebar-laysight

Colorbond

sidebar-colorbond

Bradford

sideabr-bradford

WHAT OUR SATSIFIED CLIENTS HAVE TO SAY

Couldn’t be happier with the re-roof Toby did for us! Our house now looks a million dollars after its facelift! Thank you so much! Would recommend your business and its high quality to anyone!


SEE ALL TESTIMONIALS

Roof Repairs

Roofing

Metal & Colorbond Roofing
Roofing Contractors




BOOK NOW

Roof Repairs

Roof Repairs

Metal & Colorbond Roof Repairs
General Maintenance



BOOK NOW

Guttering

Guttering

Gutter Guards
Repairs
Install Downpipes
Install Gutters
Install Steel GuttersGutter Cleaning

BOOK NOW